National Counties Championship Eastern Division 2 2024 | ||||
Sun 7 - Tue 9 July | Hertfordshire | Peterborough Town | PE3 6UZ | 11.00 |
Sun 14 - Tue 16 July | Cumbria | Kendal | LA9 6BZ | 11.00 |
Sun 11 - Tue 13 August | Northumberland | Fenner's | CB1 2EL | 11.00 |
Sun 18 - Tue 20 August | Norfolk | Horsford | NR10 3AQ | 11.00 |
National Counties Trophy Group 3 2024 | ||||
Sun 2 June | Cumbria | Fenner's | CB1 2EL | 11.00 |
Sun 9 June | Northumberland | South Northumberland | NE3 1LU | 11.00 |
Sun 16 June | Lincolnshire | Sawston | CB22 3BN | 11.00 |
Sun 23 June | Bedfordshire | Southill Park | SG18 9LJ | 11.00 |
Sun 30 June | Quarter Final | Exning Park | CB8 7NN | 11.00 |
Sun 4 August | Semi Final | Peterborough Town | PE3 6UZ | 11.00 |
Mon 5 August | Semi Final Reserve | Peterborough Town | PE3 6UZ | 11.00 |
Sun 25 August | Final | Wormsley | HP14 3YE | 11.00 |
Mon 26 August | Final Reserve | Wormsley | HP14 3YE | 11.00 |
National Counties T20 Group 3 2024 | ||||
Sun 28 April | Cambridgeshire (2 points) both games abandoned v Suffolk (2 points) | 2x Abandoned | Scorecards | |
Sun 5 May | Lincolnshire 153-9 lost to
Cambridgeshire 155-3 (2 points) Lincolnshire 193-3 (2 points) beat Cambridgeshire166 |
Won Lost |
Scorecards | |
Mon 6 May | Norfolk 163-6 lost to
Cambridgeshire 164-4 (2 points) Cambridgeshire 162-8 lost to Norfolk 163-6 (2 points) |
Won Lost |
Scorecards | |
Sun 19 May | Semi Finals Day | Great Tew | OX7 4AG | 10.30 |
Sun 26 May | Finals Day | Chester Boughton Hall | CH3 5EL | 10.30 |
Mon 27 May | Finals Day Reserve | Chester Boughton Hall | CH3 5EL | 10.30 |
East of England Development Competition 2024 | ||||
Tue 2 July | Hertfordshire Stags | Saffron Walden | CB10 2DU | 10.30 |
Thu 18 July | Norfolk Lions | Horsford | NR10 3AQ | 11.00 |
Thu 15 August | Suffolk 2nd XI | Wisbech Town | PE13 1RL | 11.00 |
Fri 16 August | Bedfordshire 2nd XI | Potton Town | SG19 2LX | 11.00 |
Sunday 1 September | Essex 2nd XI | Saffron Walden | CB10 2DU | 11.00 |
Friendlies 2024 | ||||
Sun 21 April | Cambridgeshire 139-9 lost to
Hertfordshire 143-5 Hertfordshire 124 lost to Cambridgeshire 128-3 |
Lost Won |
Scorecards | 11.00 |
Sun 21 July | Surrey CCC | Fenner's | CB1 2EL | 11.00 |